CCA (Schedule & Result)

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ANNANAGAR, CHENNAI -40 

CCA  & CLUB ACTIVITY SECONDARY 2017-2018

S.NO

DATE

COMPETITION

TEACHER INCHARGE

1.

22.04.2017

HOUSE MEETING

HOUSE MASTERS

2.

24.06.2017

CLUB ACTIVITY

 CLUB INCHARGES

3.

01.07.2017

DRAWING AND PAINTING (POSTER & SLOGAN WRITING)

ANKUR YADAV & JANAKI

4

15.07.2017

CALLIGRAPHY- HINDI/ENGLISH

NEERJA RAO & R.BABITHA

5.

22.07.2017

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

HOUSE MASTERS & CLASS TEACHER

6.

29.07.2017

CLUB ACTIVITY

CLUB INCHARGES

7.

05.08.2017

QUIZ (MATHS & SCIENCE)

M. MANIVANNAN & S.HEMALATHA

8.

15.08.2017

GROUP DANCE

Y.C.PANDEY & S.JAYA

9.

19.08.2017

WEALTH FROM WASTE

P.KALYANA VADIVU & V.JANAKI

10.

26.08.2017

CLUB ACTIVITY

CLUN INCHARGES

11.

16.09.2017

HINDI PAKHWADA

REVATI BHARADWAJ

12.

23.09.2017

HINDI PAKHWADA

REVATI BHARADWAJ

13.

07.10.2017

SALES APPEAL

RANI ARUMUGAM & V.JAYASHRI

14.

21.10.2017

MIME

Y.C.PANDEY & PAUL NORANAH.L

15.

28.10.2017

CLUB ACTIVITY

CLUB INCHARGES

16.

18.11.2017

GROUP SONGS

K.S.UMA & NIRMALA ETHIRAJ

17.

25.11.2017

POEM RECITATION-ENGLISH

N.SUMATHI & V.JAYASHRI

18.

02.12.2017

RANGOLI

P.KALYANA VADIVU & V.JANAKI

19.

16.12.2017

SANSKRIT SLOKA RECITATION

S.RANGANATHAN & M.NARASIMHAN

20.

23.12.2017

CLUB ACTIVITY

CLUB INCHARGES

21.

20.01.2018

CCA VALEDICTORY

HOUSE INCHARGES

 

DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION SECONDARY 2017-2018

 

S.NO

MONTH

TOPIC

JUDGES Mr/Mrs/Ms

1.

JUNE-JULY

GLOBAL CHILD ACHIEVERS

J.UMA & REVATI BHARADWAJ

2.

AUGUST

THE YOUTH OUR STRENGTH

USHA MENON & K.THANERAJ

3.

SEPTEMBER

TRIBUTE TO TEACHERS

J.UMA & REVATI BHARADWAJ

4.

OCTOBER

CLEAN INDIA - GREEN INDIA

USHA MENON & K.THANERAJ

5.

NOVEMBER

FESTIVALS OF INDIA

J.UMA & REVATI BHARADWAJ

6.

DECEMBER

SIGNIFICANT EVENTS OF THE YEAR

USHA MENON & K.THANERAJ

7.

JANUARY

PEACE AND FREEDOM

J.UMA & REVATI BHARADWAJ

8.

FEBRUARY

SHINING STARS - TRIBUTE TO SCIENTIST

USHA MENON & K.THANERAJ

 

HOUSE MASTERS AND IN CHARGE TEACHERS 2017-18 (SECONDARY SECTION)

 CCA INCHARGE:- MRS.SUGANTHI

 

HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER

INCHARGE TEACHERS

ABDUL KALAM

MRS.MADHAVI

MRS.HEMALATHA

MRS.MEENA RAJU

MR.RAJENDRAN

MR.NARASIMHAN

MRS.K.S.UMA

MRS.NEERAJA RAO

MRS.EZHILARASI

MR.P.BABU

KALPANA CHAWLA

MRS MUTHULAKSHMI

MR.AMIT KUMAR GUPTA

MRS.NIRMALA ETHIRAJ

MRS.V.JAYASHRI

MR.ASHOK KUMAR

MR.ANKUR

MR.PAUL NORANAH

MRS.MUTHU BRINDHA

MRS,P.PREMA

C.V.RAMAN

MRS.REEMA STELLA JAYACHANDRAN

MRS.GEETHA RAMESH

MRS.RANI ARUMUAGAM

MRS.SNEHA SUDHA

MR.MANIVANNAN

MR.RANGANATHAN

MRS.JANAKI

MS.PRIYANKA

VIKRAM SARABHAI

MRS.GEETHA.P

MRS.A.KANNI KAMATCHI

MR.Y.C.PANDEY

MRS.BABITHA

MRS.S.JAYA

MRS.KALYANA VADIVU

MRS.SUMATHI

MR.THIRUKAMMU

 CCA COMPETITION PRIMARY SECTION 2017-2018

MONTH

Date

CLASS I & II

CLASS III TO V

COMPETITION

APRIL/MAY   

07.04.2017

HOUSE MEETING

APRIL/MAY

28.04.2017

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

GROUP SONG

JUNE                 

30.06.2017

SOLO SONG

 INDIVIDUAL

 

JULY

07.07.2017

ENG STORY TELLING

JAM(ENG/HIN) INDIVIDUAL

21.07.2017

ACTION SONG, CLAY MODELLING

QUIZ

GROUP

AUG

11.08.2017

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

MASS

SEPT

 

01.09.2017

HINDI STORY TELLING

INDIVIDUAL

01.09.2017

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

MASS

OCT

 

13.10.2017

COLLAGE

MEHANDI

MASS

27.10.2017

ENG RECITATION

INDIVIDUAL

NOV

03.11.2017

DRAWING

MASS

14.11.2017

FANCY DRESS & WASTE IN USE

OPEN TO ALL

DEC        

08.12.2017

WORD BUILDING

ICT

MASS

22.12.2017

HINDI RECITATION

INDIVIDUAL

JAN

05.01.2018

FLOWER ARRANGEMENT

SKIT

GROUP

                                                    

DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION PRIMARY SECTION 2017-2018  

MONTH

CLASS

TOPIC

DATE

APRIL/MAY V

DEMOITISATION

17.04.2017

JUNE/JULY IV

YOGA

21.07.2017

AUGUST III

SPORTS

18.08.2017

SEPT/OCT V

TOURISM

15.10.2017

NOV/DEC IV

MOBILE APPS

24.11.2017

JANUARY III

FESTIVALS

12.01.2017

 

HOUSE MASTERS AND IN CHARGE TEACHERS 2017-18 (PRIMARY SECTION) 

CCA COMMITTEE MEMBERS

MRS.N.SHYAMALA DEVI I/C

 MRS.U.SUNITHA

MRS.D.BHANUMATHI

MRS.N.GOWRI

MRS.SUHASINI

 

HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER

INCHARGE TEACHERS

ABDUL KALAM

MRS.B.PALANIAMMAL

MRS.S.SABITHA

MRS.K.SUBAMMAI

MRS P.HEMAMALINI

MRS.SARADA DEVI

KALPANA CHAWLA

MRS JHANSI RANI

MRS.GAYATHRI

MRS.VANITHA

MRS.VIMALA

MRS.MAYA

C.V.RAMAN

MRS.R.PADMAVATHI

MRS.V.REKHA

MRS.EZHILMATHI JAWAHAR

MRS.UMA GOPALAKRISHNAN

MRS.MALATHY

VIKRAM SARABHAI

MRS.K.ARUNLATHA

MRS S.BHOOMA

MR.J.ANANDHAN

MRS.JEYAM

MRS.R.RAJESHWARI